Staff Directory - High School

To report sick children or late arrivals: 269-321-1150

Questions concerning times and dates, and other office business: 269-321-1100

Performing Arts Box Office: 269-321-1193

Office Fax Number: 269-321-1155

High School

501 E. Highway St
Vicksburg, MI 49097
Phone: (269) 321-1100

Principal

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Keevin O'Neill
Office Staff
Principal
269-321-1160

Assistant Principal

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Adam Brush
Office Staff
Assistant Principal
269-321-1161

Athletic Director

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Mike Roy
Office Staff
Athletic Director
269-321-1164

Administrative Assistant

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Beth O'Roark
Office Staff
Administrative Assistant
269-321-1162

Attendance Secretary

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Rhonda VanderKamp
Office Staff
Attendance Secretary
269-321-1150

Computer Tech

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Karen Couk
Support Staff
Computer Tech
269-321-1120

Counselor

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Andrew Lothschutz
Guidance Office
Counselor
269-321-1170
Jessica Peck
Guidance Office
Counselor
269-321-1171

Custodian

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Linda Colter
Maintenance
Custodian
269-321-1182
Darla Cousins
Maintenance
Custodian
269-321-1182
Joni Nichols
Maintenance
Custodian
269-321-1182

Instructional Coach

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Lynne Buell
Support Staff
Instructional Coach
269-321-1622
Mandy Keiser
Support Staff
Instructional Coach
269-321-1305
Stephanie Mallery
Support Staff
Instructional Coach
269-321-1036
Laura Wilson
Support Staff
Instructional Coach
269-321-1533

Kitchen Manager

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Leslie Tuttle
Food Services
Kitchen Manager
269-321-1190

Kitchen/Lunch Line

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Holly Groff
Food Services
Kitchen/Lunch Line
269-321-1190
Karen Randall
Food Services
Kitchen/Lunch Line
321-1190
Anna Roach
Food Services
Kitchen/Lunch Line
269-321-1190
Julie Skrzypek
Food Services
Kitchen/Lunch Line
269-321-1190
Karen Waterhouse
Food Services
Kitchen/Lunch Line
269-321-1190

Media Specialist

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Margo Staunton
Media Center
Media Specialist
269-321-1185

PAC Director

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Tim Fuller
Office Staff
PAC Director
269-321-1192

Parapro

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Bekah Carr
Support Staff
Parapro
269-321-1134
Lisa Coe
Support Staff
Parapro
269-321-1134
Leigh Fryling
Support Staff
Parapro
269-321-1222
Tessa Heidel
Support Staff
Parapro
269-321-1102
Janyce Hutchins
Support Staff
Parapro
269-321-1275
Lorrie Jancarz
Support Staff
Parapro
269-321-1122
Samantha Johncock
Support Staff
Parapro
269-321-1300
Wendy Johnson
Office Staff
Parapro
269-321-1163
Nancy Johnson-Wolf
Support Staff
Parapro
269-321-1134
Sham Moore
Support Staff
Parapro
269-321-1186
Sean Mulhearn
Support Staff
Parapro
269-321-1134
Phillip Timko
Support Staff
Parapro
269-321-1102

School Psychologist

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Amy Dunn
Student Services
School Psychologist
269-321-1370

School Resource Officer

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Henry Kite
Office Staff
School Resource Officer
269-321-1100

Secretary

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Denise Berry
Guidance Office
Secretary
269-321-1165

Social Worker

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Molly Beardsley
Student Services
Social Worker
269-321-1041

Staff Aide

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Holly Bishop
Agri-Science
Staff Aide
269-321-1132

Teacher

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Kim Armitage
Science
Teacher
269-321-1113
Jennifer Baldwin
Special Education
Teacher
269-321-1134
Gary Boyle-Holmes
Math
Teacher
269-321-1119
Leslie Buscher
Special Education
Teacher
269-321-1104
Brian Butchbaker
Agri-Science
Teacher
269-321-1132
Jim Cagney
Math
Teacher
269-321-1118
Tim Callahan
Social Studies
Teacher
269-321-1207
Cody Caswell
Physical Education
Teacher
269-321-1127
Jennifer DeBoer
Speech
Teacher
269-321-1371
Anne Marie Fleming
Special Education
Teacher
269-321-1105
Kathy Forsythe
Language Arts
Teacher
269-321-1215
Noreen Heikes
Agri-Science
Teacher
269-321-1232
Rob Johnson
Social Studies
Teacher
269-321-1202
Ravenna Kahler
Band
Teacher
269-321-1137
Rachel King
Math
Teacher
269-321-1103
Chris Kosiba
Language Arts
Teacher
269-321-1209
Brian Lambdin
Social Studies
Teacher
269-321-1208
Anthony Lindeman
Art
Teacher
269-321-1112
Tammi Mallos
Cadet
Teacher
269-321-5311
Tom Marchese
Special Education
Teacher
269-321-1277
Justin McDonald
Business
Teacher
269-321-1110
Greg Mills
Industrial Arts
Teacher
269-321-1125
Dustin Morris
Vocal Music
Teacher
269-321-1136
David Nette
Science
Teacher
269-321-1116
Dan Ouellette
Language Arts
Teacher
269-321-1213
Kurt Phelps
Physical Education
Teacher
269-321-1176
Kristina Porter
Science
Teacher
269-321-1126
Krista Ragotzy
Art
Teacher
269-321-1122
Liz Ratashak
Science
Teacher
269-321-1115
Kyle Roberts
Social Studies
Teacher
269-321-1203
Jennifer Rodas
Spanish
Teacher
269-321-1216
Ben Rosier
Band
Teacher
269-321-1137
Terri Secord
Life Skills
Teacher
269-321-1201
David Smith
Language Arts
Teacher
269-321-1217
Troy Smith
Film/Video
Teacher
269-321-1133
Amanda Szczesny
Language Arts
Teacher
269-321-1205
Eric Teall
Language Arts
Teacher
269-321-1211
Jennifer Teall
French
Teacher
269-321-1210
Toni Thole
Health
Teacher
269-321-1129
Kayla Vallier
Social Studies
Teacher
269-321-1144
Angela Walton
Math
Teacher
269-321-1107
Daryl Zartman
Social Studies
Teacher
269-321-1134
Mary Zemlick
Math
Teacher
269-321-1212
Mary Zemlick
Spanish
Teacher
269-321-1212