Staff Directory - Indian Lake

To report sick children or late arrivals, questions concerning times and dates, and other office business call 269-321-1400

Principal

Office Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Ruth Hook
Principal
269-321-1460

Administrative Assistant

Name
Position
Phone
Becky Johnson
Administrative Assistant
269-321-1450

Computer Tech

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Alex Ensing
Computer Tech
269-321-1419 x1419

Counselor

Guidance Office

Name
Position
Phone
Heather Richeson
Counselor
269-321-1470

Early Childhood Behavior Specialist

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Angela Spanhak
Early Childhood Behavior Specialist
269-321-1400

Instructional Coach

Name
Position
Phone
Lynne Buell
Instructional Coach
269-321-1622
Mandy Keiser
Instructional Coach
269-321-1305
Stephanie Mallery
Instructional Coach
269-321-1036
Jennifer Teall
Instructional Coach
269-321-1224

Interventionist

Intervention

Name
Position
Phone
Jill Barton
Interventionist
269-321-1409 x1409

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Sheri Blough
Interventionist
269-321-1429
Angela Spanak
Interventionist
321-1402 x1402

Kids Klub Coordinator

Name
Position
Phone
Courtney DeYoung
Kids Klub Coordinator
269-321-1422

Kids Klub Parapro

Name
Position
Phone
Julia Melvin
Kids Klub Parapro

Kitchen Manager

Food Services

Name
Position
Phone
Debbie Thomas
Kitchen Manager

Kitchen/Lunch Line

Name
Position
Phone
Julie Skrzypek
Kitchen/Lunch Line
269-321-1190

Librarian

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Terri Negri
Librarian
269-321-1580

Library Aide

Name
Position
Phone
Kathy Brandt
Library Aide
269-321-1481

Lunchroom/Recess

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Adrienne Bruystens
Lunchroom/Recess
Erin Courtney
Lunchroom/Recess
Megan Peck
Lunchroom/Recess
269-321-1400

Parapro

Office Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Lisa Naster
Parapro
269-321-1462

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Emily Bittenbender
Parapro
269-321-1400
Connie Curtis
Parapro
269-321-1400
Margaret Hale-Smith
Parapro
269-321-1402
Janice Sokolowski-Perkins
Parapro
269-321-1400

Preschool Assistant

Name
Position
Phone
Kylee Schlabach
Preschool Assistant
269-321-1415

Preschool Assoc. Teacher

Preschool

Name
Position
Phone
Laura Thompson
Preschool Assoc. Teacher

Social Worker

Student Services

Name
Position
Phone
Molly Beardsley
Social Worker
269-321-1041

Staff Aide

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Amber Beal
Staff Aide

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Susan Frisbie
Staff Aide
Claire Town
Staff Aide

Teacher

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Jori Machiela
Teacher
269-321-1411
Susan Pepps
Teacher
269-321-1401

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Melissa Jamerson
Teacher
269-321-1417
Wendy Rice
Teacher
269-321-1418

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Diana Haring
Teacher
269-321-1425
Lauren Ireland
Teacher
269-321-1423

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Marie Law
Teacher
269-321-1428
Beth Schmid
Teacher
269-321-1427

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Callie Baker
Teacher
269-321-1426
Kristen Roberts
Teacher
269-321-1422

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Jacob Biernacki
Teacher
269-321-1629

Begindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
April Zapata
Teacher
269-321-1421

Elem. Outdoor Education

Name
Position
Phone
Kelly Christiansen
Teacher
269-321-1407

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Jill Boudrie
Teacher
269-321-1410
Julie Hughes
Teacher
269-321-1412

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Patty Heintzelman
Teacher
269-321-1628

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Sawyer Duncan
Teacher
269-321-1634

Preschool

Name
Position
Phone
Amy Mcliechey
Teacher
269-321-1415

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Jennifer Schmidtendorff
Teacher
269-321-1411

Speech

Name
Position
Phone
Sarah Fleming
Teacher
269-321-1436
Amy Renouf
Teacher
269-321-1408

Title I

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Patty Hall
Title I
269-321-1403
Stephanie Sponseller
Title I
269-321-1402