Staff Directory - Indian Lake

To report sick children or late arrivals, questions concerning times and dates, and other office business call 269-321-1400

Principal

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Sarah Bacalia
Principal

Administrative Assistant

Office Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Becky Johnson
Administrative Assistant

BK Parapro

Begindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Connie Miller
BK Parapro

Computer Tech

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Tara Kanouse
Computer Tech

Counselor

Guidance Office

Name
Position
Phone
Heather Richeson
Counselor

Instructional Coach

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Mandy Keiser
Instructional Coach
Stephanie Mallery
Instructional Coach
Shannon Reed
Instructional Coach
Jennifer Teall
Instructional Coach

Intervention Support

Intervention

Name
Position
Phone
Lisa Brewer
Intervention Support

Interventionist

Name
Position
Phone
Jill Barton
Interventionist

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Sheri Blough
Interventionist

Kids Klub Coordinator

Name
Position
Phone
Courtney Hammond
Kids Klub Coordinator

Kids Klub Parapro

Name
Position
Phone
Tierney Buell
Kids Klub Parapro
Jess Imel
Kids Klub Parapro

Kitchen Manager

Food Services

Name
Position
Phone
Julie Skrzypek
Kitchen Manager

Librarian

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Terri Negri
Librarian

Library Aide

Name
Position
Phone
Kathy Brandt
Library Aide

Lunchroom/Recess

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Sandy Bailey
Lunchroom/Recess
Adrienne Bruystens
Lunchroom/Recess
Kristin Burmeister
Lunchroom/Recess
Joan Cole
Lunchroom/Recess
Erin Courtney
Lunchroom/Recess
Evelyn Flowers
Lunchroom/Recess
Loraine Lewis
Lunchroom/Recess

Parapro

Intervention

Name
Position
Phone
Renae Cummings
Parapro

Office Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Lisa Naster
Parapro

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Madeleine Colman
Parapro
Randy Hartman
Parapro

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Emily Bittenbender
Parapro
Kristi Decker
Parapro
Allison Lash
Parapro

Preschool Assistant

Preschool

Name
Position
Phone
Laura Thompson
Preschool Assistant

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Logan Dunham
Preschool Assistant

Student Behavior Coach

Name
Position
Phone
Angela Spanak
Student Behavior Coach

Social Worker

Student Services

Name
Position
Phone
Molly Beardsley
Social Worker

Staff Aide

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Susan Frisbie
Staff Aide

Teacher

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Susan Pepps
Teacher

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Melissa Jamerson
Teacher
Wendy Martens
Teacher

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Diana Haring
Teacher
Lauren Ireland
Teacher

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Marie Law
Teacher
Beth Schmid
Teacher

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Callie Baker
Teacher
Kristen Roberts
Teacher

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Jacob Biernacki
Teacher

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Jill Boudrie
Teacher
Julie Hughes
Teacher

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Patty Heintzelman
Teacher

Physical Education/Health

Name
Position
Phone
Tatum Odell
Teacher

Preschool

Name
Position
Phone
Amy Mcliechey
Teacher
Erica Wolf
Teacher

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Tessa Rewa
Teacher

Speech

Name
Position
Phone
Sarah Fleming
Teacher

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Ashley Robbins
Teacher