In Memoriam

"As men, we are all equal in the presence of death." - Publilius Syrus (~100 BC)


Memorial bench presented to Vicksburg High School for placement in the courtyard. Pictured are family and friends who attended the Memorial Service honoring our classmates who are deceased.

We remember our classmates who have passed...

 

Class of 2019

  • John Mulhearn

Class of 2018

  • Marcionna Edwards
  • Brennan Hamilton

Class of 2016

  • Lawrence "Bradley" Willis


Class of 2015

  • Kayla Davenport
  • Bradley "Brad" Jacob Dow
  • Justin Storey​​​​​​ 

Class of 2012

  • Dustin "Dusty" Robert Sloan

Class of 2011

  • Brayden Barnum
  • Benjamin Dykstra
  • Megan Holt
  • Trevor Jon Jennings

Class of 2010

Class of 2009

  • Matthew Houtkooper
  • Austen T. Porter
  • Taylor VanSchoick
  • Brittany Vroman

Class of 2008

  • Johnathan Bradley
  • Benjamin Burkette
  • Matthew Canney
  • Brittany Chapman
  • Ginger Hicks
  • Brittany Mattmiller
  • Tara Paffhousen
  • Peter Tindall


Class of 2007


Class of 2006

  • Matthew Dodson
  • Brandon Kusz
  • Zack Neal
  • Elizabeth Sehy
  • Bryan Michael Smith


Class of 2005

  • Lauren Grosshart 
  • Brenda Johnson 
  • Jennifer Marie Rowe
  • Jeremy Smith
  • John Toepper


Class of 2004

  • Kasie Kline
  • Drew Russell 


Class of 2003

  • Jason Dunlop
  • Vanessa Hicks 


Class of 2002

  • Danielle Ackerman
  • Nick Dervan
  • Theodore Michael Cole
  • Jordan McMullen


Class of 2001

  • Anna (Crouch) Conner
  • Steven Michael Hanson
  • Amanda Myers
  • Jeffrey Wright 


Class of 2000

  • Lori (Pierson) Blakely

Class of 1999

  • Eric L. Crawford
  • Wesley Engler
  • Joshua Walter Fink
  • Andrew Kuder
  • Lucas Tigchelaar

Class of 1998

  • Christina (Beattie) Cole
  • Andrew Robert Munn
  • Lucas Wells


Class of 1997

  • Jessica Makowski
  • Timonthy E. Price
  • Scott S. Smith


Class of 1996

  • Amy Deal
  • Jennifer Horn Maher
  • Ana Resseguie
  • Kimberly Richmond
  • Janice Slanker
  • Tim Wolf


Class of 1995

  • Kevin Perkins
  • Owen Shearer
  • Darrin Thomas
  • Stacey Watson
  • Adam Worrall

Class of 1994

  • David Eisenhardt
  • Dana Fish
  • Ryan Miller
  • Jason Snook


Class of 1993

  • Jeremiah Barnes
  • Karen Boyd
  • Jacob Andrew Fox
  • Roger Kniss
  • Janine Kolodzieczyk


Class of 1992

  • Rebecca Laferty Bartlett   
  • William "BJ" Decker
  • Kevin Hanley
  • Veronica Haskamp
  • Evelyn Hotrum
  • Kalinia Gould Ibison
  • Gregory "Mark" Kinder
  • Michael Kuis
  • Brent Lovell
  • Christie Nielsen
  • Andy Perry 


Class of 1991

  • Katrina (Pyne) Brown
  • Robert Earle
  • Adam Gunderson
  • Andrea (Verwey) Loucks
  • Robert Richey


Class of 1990

  • James Raymond LeZotte

 

Class of 1989

  • Debra "Debbi" Bunch
  • Jennifer Cleveland
  • John Geier
  • Richard Johnston
  • Paul Ptacek
  • Steve Randall
  • David Shingledecker
  • Tony Sehy
  • Edward "Ned" Tanis

Class of 1988

  • Dennis Elnick
  • Todd Biron Foote
  • George Hatfield
  • Jay Jah Franklin Nehls
  • Todd Watson


Class of 1987

  • Eric Adams
  • Mary "Faith" Connors Chapman
  • Julie Cunningham
  • Deborah Dietsch
  • Paul Evans
  • William Goecker
  • Michelle Gunderson
  • Cheryl Howell
  • Laurie Evens
  • Dale Allan McCullum
  • Penny (Toornman) Major
  • Lonnie Pettit
  • John "JJ" Terrell
  • Todd Harold Weinberg

Class of 1986

  •  
  • Eric Adams
  • Paul Decker
  • Holly Hacht
  • JoAnn Erickson
  • David James Mendam
  • Rebecca Philipp
  • Sandra Moran Simons


Class of 1985

  • Dana Butler
  • Eric Cross
  • Scott Allan DeYoung
  • Victoria "Tori" (Dean) Lafler
  • Nhi (Nic) Loc
  • Victoria "Vicki" (Rishel) Geyer
  • Maj-Britt Spaulding
  • Tammy Spencer
  • William "Bill" Stephens
  • Carrie Toornman
  • Sonya Ver Sluis



Class of 1984

  • Kristine (Kris) Bartley
  • Chris Byers
  • Judy Marie Fritz
  • Kelly Sue (Hester) Elnick
  • Darlene "Dolly" Hilton
  • Cynthia "Cindy" Mack
  • Keith Meachum
  • Davie Moore
  • David Palmer
  • Julia Smith
  • Cynthia Vorick-Walker


Class of 1983

  • Jill Stacy (Puvogel) Adamski
  • Tamita (Bladen) Lee
  • Cindy (Forsyth) Chapman
  • Dana (Hixson) Ball
  • Scott Allen DeYoung
  • Tamita (Bladen) Lee
  • Bradley Mills
  • Dave Palmer


Class of 1982

  • Londa (Wood) Bassett
  • Martin Birk
  • James Dean
  • Dwight Haines
  • Timothy Lafler
  • Heidi Moneta
  • Michelle Preston
  • Steve Simpson


Class of 1981

  • Mark Barnebee
  • Todd Bittenbender
  • Keith Buckmaster
  • Malachi Caley
  • LeAnna Crouch
  • Scot Dailey
  • Leslee (McSpadden) Hayden
  • Dwight Spiegelberg


Class of 1980

  • Bradley "Brad" Adams
  • Troy Bowman
  • Sarah (Blankenship) Goss
  • Laurie Foster Ivens
  • Todd Michael Kelly
  • Sharon Elaine Loomis
  • Annette Burns Mengs
  • Steven Palmer
  • Floyd Sehy, Jr.
  • Evan Shick
  • Gregory Taylor

 

Class of 1979

  • Rob Billman        
  • Mike Chaney
  • Ronald Davis
  • Rodney Decker
  • Joseph Dekker
  • Dwight Colley
  • Clara Comstock
  • Al Dobbins
  • David Fleet
  • Douglas Fouch
  • John Heath
  • Daniel Stephen Hendrick
  • Brad Hiemstra
  • Erika Ike
  • Randall Jensen
  • Brian King
  • Kenneth Leland
  • Jim Lewis
  • Teresa Livers
  • Doug McSpadden
  • Mark Melching
  • Jim Moberly
  • Dennis Ramgren
  • Rod Sloan
  • Dennis Truckey
  • Mark Wales



Class of 1978

  • Dawn Beldon
  • Mike Bingham
  • Jeffery Dee Bland
  • Richard Dean Burgess, Jr.
  • Jodie Burnham 
  • Dean Crawford
  • Kim Dailey 
  • Greg Derhammer
  • Richard Dontje
  • Lori Engler
  • Ricardo Escamilla
  • David Hendrick
  • William Brian Loomis
  • Linda Kye Martinez
  • Eric Moore
  • Mariley Smith
  • Daniel Smittendorf
  • Ted Wayne Strong
  • Norman Tassell
  • Mark Vickory
  • Greg Wolthuis


Class of 1977

  • Rodney Bailey
  • Janice (Clark) Baker
  • Terry Baldwin
  • Brad Bowman
  • Larry Burrows
  • Rodger Gordon (Chip) Cree
  • Robert Davis
  • Donna (Noel) Fornoff
  • Mark Jones
  • Barbara Jean (Dorey) Kissinger
  • Richard Kline
  • Shellie Lewis
  • Mark Lindley
  • Randy Long
  • Tonya Mears
  • Dave Merrill
  • Patricia (Reid) McGillis
  • Timothy Miller
  • Julie Munn
  • Edwin Parker
  • Steven Price
  • Billy Reynolds
  • Jeannie Taylor
  • David Thomas
  • Mark Townsend
  • Dave Tabor Whipple
  • Nancy (Smith) Worthington
  • Andy Zablocki


Class of 1976

  • LeRoy George Fink
  • Glen Edgar Glenn
  • Tom Grubka
  • Larry Hackenberg
  • William Hill
  • June Ann Lesman
  • Mark Manor
  • Timothy "Tim" Miller
  • Jilayne Marie Lesman-Mort
  • Cindi Lou Noel
  • David Ocvirek
  • Sue Stafford


Class of 1975

  • Wendy Britten
  • Nancy Jane Cohrs
  • Jes'us (Chey) Escamilla
  • Rhonda Glashower
  • Ronald Hambright, Jr.
  • Gilbert Lewis
  • Debra McDonald
  • Daniel Ray Shutes
  • Kathleen Thorpe


Class of 1974

  • Charles Axtell
  • Deb Babcock
  • Toni Burggraff
  • James Edward Fess, Jr.
  • Bob Hill
  • Norman Isaacs
  • Mark Miller
  • David Munn
  • Barbara Nelson
  • Beth Rambow
  • Rosellen Richards
  • Rhonda Ridenour
  • Mike Sehy
  • Maureen (Shook) Simms
  • Georgia Stafford
  • Vicki Gates Thompson
  • John T. Vander Straaten


Class of 1973

  • Terry Ames
  • Calvin Ault
  • Tim Bailey
  • James Batek
  • Gary Batten
  • Mark Bolhuis
  • Marty Ray Boone
  • John "Pat" Brady
  • Barbara Brookman
  • Jaye Bruce
  • Dennis Caswell
  • Timothy Dent
  • Cecil Everett
  • John Frakes
  • Bruce Fredericks
  • Jeffrey Gardner
  • Stanley Gose
  • John Gould
  • Mike Green
  • Cheryl Grover
  • Dean Haines
  • Richard Hazen
  • Tracy Hoehne
  • Sally Hoogendorn
  • Donna (Sweet) Lockwood
  • David Mackey
  • Johnnie Manion
  • Debra (Miles) French
  • Karon Morley
  • Mark Pierson
  • Dennis Pound
  • Guy Prudden
  • Gary Richman
  • Keven Ridenour
  • Ricky "Rick" Ritter
  • Cindy Roberts
  • Karen (Hatfield) Sabin
  • Tim Shook
  • Pam Simmons
  • Michael Waldron
  • Dale Yarger


Class of 1972

  • Maureen Cole
  • Terrance "Terry" Dorbin
  • Randall Frakes
  • Diane Eberstein Gettys
  • Beth (Lowe) Haines
  • Susan Heller
  • Keith Johnson
  • Lynn Kirkens
  • Dennis Mohney
  • Terry Neville
  • Jim Ryder
  • Toni Sue Strong
  • Robert Taylor
  • Linda Todd


Class of 1971

  • Morris Giddings
  • Robin Girolami
  • Herbert Hanson
  • Linda Holtz
  • Gerald Lash
  • Brad Lehmkuhl
  • Steve Lipka
  • Danny Mohney
  • Betty Norton
  • Floyd Sehy
  • Douglas Paul Swinehart
  • Steven Weinberg


Class of 1970

  • Ronnie Briggs
  • Connie Brockway
  • Michael Burns
  • Stan Cartwright
  • Yvonne (Dean) Douglass
  • Ike Erkkila
  • Mark Frizzo
  • Phyllis Gilreath
  • Doug Holtz
  • James Huntington
  • Karen Johnson
  • Ken Jones
  • Christine (Cole) McGahan
  • Cathy Mack
  • Thomas Meyers
  • Virginia (Caswell) Munn
  • Steve Murphy
  • Vickie Nimmo
  • Karen (Hoyt) Northrup
  • Alan Otterson
  • Nellie (Dibble) Pierson
  • Pat Pinkerton
  • Jan Sherman
  • Joe Shook
  • Jim Sillaman
  • Mark Skippers
  • John Smith
  • Terry Smith
  • Diane (Homan) Wendorf
  • Jack Wiley

Class of 1969

  • Susan Shirah Boyer
  • Thomas Brookman
  • Nancy Carper
  • Robert "Bobby" Cook
  • William Dailey
  • Connie Sue (Wrather) Decker
  • Stacy Dekker
  • Sandra Goldberg
  • Cheryl (Bowen) Good
  • Gary Hammel
  • Thomas Holt
  • Gary Homan
  • David Huntington
  • Jack D. Kelley
  • Dennis Klinger
  • Gary Michael Kuder
  • Lyle LaDuke
  • Norma Jean (Harber) Manley
  • Jeanne (Norton) Martin
  • Maurice Mulvaney
  • Dean Patnoude
  • James Prudden
  • Daniel Ramlow
  • Karen Rolfe
  • Samuel Rogers
  • Dale Smith
  • Steven Smith
  • Rodney Veldkamp
  • Cheryl Yaple
  • Ronald Zielger

Class of 1968

  • Sherry (Osterling) Barnhart
  • Vicki Beadles
  • Duane Jay Bell
  • Dennis Briggs
  • Mike Brockway
  • David F. Brown
  • John Butchbaker
  • Thomas Edward Butler
  • William Robert Cohrs
  • Robert Cooley
  • Gary Dalman
  • Steven Dalman
  • Ron Dunblazier
  • Marilee (Lehmkuhl) Furlong
  • Susan Wood Geoghegan
  • Doug Gillespie
  • Gregory Alan Goldsmith
  • John Grohs
  • Owen Green
  • James Grimm
  • Stephen Herman
  • Roy Hodgeman
  • Denis Homan
  • Dennis Kelley
  • Gary Lull
  • Ethel Kathleen (Isaac) Markan
  • Carol (Crapo) Martin
  • William McGlocklin
  • Ivan Moyer
  • Geneva Mucha
  • Richard "Rick" Nelson
  • Marigail Nemire
  • Michael Noel
  • Karen Oswalt
  • Terry Pinkerton
  • Judith Raab
  • Ron Ramer
  • Brenda (Homan) Renshaw                                                                   
  • Mike Ridge
  • Joel Russell
  • Andy Shearer
  • Kathleen Shelton
  • Linda Sherman
  • Della Mae Spencer
  • Barbara Breseman Steel
  • Stanley Stermer
  • Darrel Taylor
  • Keith Thomas
  • Edward Turk
  • David VanNoorloos
  • Laura Zonyk

Class of 1967

  • Cheryl Allison    
  • Louie Bartholomew
  • Bob Bolton
  • Robert Briggs
  • Tommy Brown
  • Lane Buytendorp
  • Russ Caswell
  • David Clark
  • Mary Ann Decker Carrier
  • Brenda (Cook) Dailey
  • Deborah Rial Eckert
  • Shelly Fitzgerald
  • Brent Fowler
  • Kenneth Fowler
  • Sharon (Blankenship) Gates
  • Linda (Engler) Granada
  • Ferris Harper
  • Susan (Bowyer) Hayes
  • Krestine Himebaugh
  • Larry J.  Hollenbeck
  • Donald Holt
  • Ruthann (Meulman) Howell
  • Leslie Eugene Huntington
  • Jill (Riddle) Jilek
  • Jerry Kelley
  • Michael McMullen
  • John McSpadden
  • Clayton Martinka
  • Allen Middaugh
  • Angela (Reid) Miller
  • Kenneth Miller
  • Bruce Neeson
  • Diane Nimmo
  • David Noel
  • Robert Pierson
  • Robert Rambadt
  • Thomas E. Shirah
  • Bob Shockley
  • Ken Smead
  • William Statler
  • Gerald "Rick" Sylvester
  • Marvin Taylor
  • David Uplegger
  • Bob Woodard


Class of 1966

  • Virginia (Gustofson) Allen
  • Steve Barrett
  • Bruce Berry
  • Tamara (Warfel) Root-Blodgen
  • Michael Carvell
  • Joyce (Valette) Caldwell
  • Kathleen Davis
  • Roger DeDie
  • Lynn (Barringer) Dragoo
  • Steven Evans
  • Mark Fox
  • Robert Gildersleeve
  • Louis John Grimm
  • Michael Hansen
  • Donald Hawver
  • John Hoff
  • Katherine (Raggio) Howell
  • Esther (McClintick) Kalhorn
  • Henry Leja
  • Suzanne (Rumz) McConnell
  • James Martin
  • Larry Joe Mason
  • Robert Marks
  • Nancy (Harbor) Mays
  • Jeanne (Sherman) Meisling
  • Beth Anne (Sult) Miller
  • Steven Miller
  • Robert Munn
  • Carla (Hodge) Olney
  • Muriel (Brocker) Oswald
  • Mark Patnoude
  • Mary (Grohs) Paviso
  • Vince Penar
  • Linda (Brown) Pigg
  • Lillian Jean (Lang) Piper
  • Richard Rasmussen
  • Dixie (Homan) Reidenour
  • Wayne Richards
  • Stanley Rop
  • David Sanford
  • David Schultz
  • Susan Smith
  • Thomas Speers
  • Joyce Valette
  • James Welsh
  • Terry White
  • Carolyn Lee Wise
  • William Wolf
  • Marilyn Wright Montgomery
  • Bruce Yaple
  • Linda (Smith) Zedeck


Class of 1965

  • Terry Beadles
  • Christine (Braginton) Blakely
  • Yvonne (Drake) Booth
  • Jack Lee Brown
  • Gary Brush
  • Dale Catherman
  • Barry Crouch
  • David Dailey
  • John Davenport
  • LaCinda Dorrance
  • Janet (Nelson) Doorn
  • Ron Eaton
  • Richard Elliot
  • Pamela Findley
  • Sharon (Rice) Flickinger
  • John Fritz
  • Alan Harris
  • Douglas Eugene Huntington
  • Raymon Johnson
  • Larry Knowlton
  • Jim Lawson
  • Jo Anne McCrumb
  • Carol Ann Maslanik
  • Larry Mason
  • Robert Miller
  • John Munn
  • Carol (Decker) Plantier
  • June Rodgers
  • Robert Allen Sehy
  • Ron Shook
  • Eric Skidmore
  • Phillip Snyder
  • Harry Speers
  • Frederick Max Streeter
  • Susan Sube
  • Shirley Thatcher
  • Joel Ulsh
  • Mitch VanKruiningen III
  • Sharon (Burgess) Webster
  • James Woody
  • John Wynne
  • Donald Zantjer


Class of 1964

  • Debbie Barclay
  • David Burr
  • Martha West Cook
  • John Davenport
  • James Erskine
  • Richard Frisbie
  • Kenneth Allen Hagelgans
  • Sharon Hyatt
  • Judy (Livingston) Coop
  • Bob Martin
  • Rocky Middaugh
  • Arlene (Copenhafer) Miller
  • Martha (Brocker) Polanski
  • Jon Saunders
  • Jon Saunders
  • Charles "Chuck" Schwartz
  • Paul Sehy
  • Robert Sehy
  • Judy Sisson
  • Jeff Smith
  • Naomi Stout
  • Charles Swartz
  • Joseph Therrien
  • James Tolhuizen
  • John Vance
  • Marshall (Earl) Weatherwax
  • Jack Welch
  • Nancy (Belland) Wood


Class of 1963

  • Ellen (Mohney) Bates
  • Mary (Ackerman) Bowen
  • Sharon Ann (Kooima) Bacheler
  • Robert Keller Bishop
  • Thomas Jeffery Brown
  • Richard Lee Clifford
  • Donald Lynn Crapo
  • Ronald Gordan
  • Jackie McElvain Gose
  • Linda (Bartos) Harvey
  • Roger (Stub) Alan Haynes
  • Mary Ruth (Culp) Homan
  • Peter Kaat
  • Thomas Kelly
  • Barbara Ann Lang
  • Carol Thornton Mackey
  • Sondra (VanMaanen) Madsen
  • Sally Marie Maher
  • Jane (Yaple) Moller
  • Jerry Lee Moyer
  • Warren Newell
  • Carol Jean Owen
  • Emma Jean Riggs
  • Donald Francis Schwartz
  • James Clare Seeley
  • Constance Elaine Sherman
  • Arthur Shultz
  • Marijut Kaarian Siirala
  • Wayne Alan Townsend
  • William Vilorous Ulsch
  • Jack Jessie Walker
  • Sharon Woodhams
  • Robert Perry Wynne


Class of 1962

  • Monte Barrett
  • Larry Oliver Briggs
  • Janet Tacklaberry Buck
  • Joseph Gerald Buckallew
  • Wesley "Jack" Buckallew
  • Sarah Bushouse
  • Delia Carver
  • Mary Jane Derhammer
  • Robert Falk
  • Nada Griner
  • Terry Groner
  • Bill Haines
  • Gerald (Jerry) Arthur Harrison
  • John Hodgman
  • Ann (Hart) Vanover
  • Ruth (Danger) Briggs Horn
  • Herbert Hummer
  • Carolyn Weinberg Jergens
  • Timothy Lee Kaufmann
  • Richard (Butch) Lafler
  • David A. Lash
  • Julie Lawrence
  • Thomas Maneikis
  • Gloria Mendham
  • Kenneth Reinbold
  • Betty Rice
  • Bonnie Saunders
  • John Patrick (Pat) Simpson
  • Ronald Smith
  • Jim Snook
  • Carol Van Epps
  • R. James Watson
  • Carolyn Weinberg
  • Class of 1961
  • Jerry Allison
  • Lee Bennett
  • Michaeline Blaire
  • Stephen Boling
  • Richard Bresson
  • Marsha (Blankers) Browne
  • Marilyn Snyder Butcher
  • Gary Carpenter
  • Terry Coburn
  • Roger Cook
  • Twila June Cooper
  • Clara (Bolton) Cousins
  • Kenny Cousins
  • Philip Cutler
  • Sharon Dailey
  • Carol (Fronk) Davis
  • Mike (Max) Eberstein
  • Sharon Feaser
  • Ronald Bruce Gentry
  • James Gould
  • Dennis Grimm
  • Sandy Grosser
  • Donald Hartman
  • MaryAnn (Linton) Hayward
  • Helen (Brown) Horn
  • Ren Louthen
  • Mike Maher
  • Lois (Borgens) Minnis
  • Bruce Mohney
  • Ruth Moyer
  • David Pomeroy
  • Frances (Switzer) Rgney
  • Jerry Rogers
  • Max Clifford Sabin
  • Bruce Saunders
  • Margaret (Mikie) (Reddy) Saunders
  • Gary Schoepke
  • Michele Seadorf
  • Jerry Sell
  • Paul Shearer
  • Raymond Shearer
  • Virginia (Erskine) Shuring
  • James Soloman
  • Doreen (Dibble) Swim
  • Glen Vance
  • Duane VanDyke
  • Fred VanFulpen
  • Raymond VanGoeye
  • Marilyn Winkelman
  • Class of 1960
  • Ruth Ann (Canavan) Batts
  • Pete Brockway
  • Phillip Browne
  • Mary Butler
  • Ray Butler
  • James Coates
  • Robert Critz
  • Jeanne DeRyke
  • Carl Dorbin
  • Francis Dragoo
  • Betty Dubbeld
  • Kenneth Duncan
  • Dolores (Weitenauer) Elkins
  • Larry Gray
  • Sharon Keith
  • Chuck Kunselman
  • Robert Middaugh
  • Terry Miles
  • Roland (Mickey) Morey
  • Tom Nelson
  • Betty Nidy
  • Bonnie (Munther) Nuyen
  • Alma Darlene Perry
  • Shirley Poe
  • Richard Porter
  • Terrance (Terry) Porter
  • Mary Jeanette Ridgley
  • Carol Sackett
  • Virginia Imanse Sargeant
  • Marlene Hill Schutes
  • Sharon Shelton
  • Gerald Swinehart
  • Dorothy Evans Taylor
  • Dennis VanderHorst
  • Henry Vose
  • Mary Waterson
  • Glen Willis

Class of 1959

  • Sue Anderson
  • Ronald (Gus) Beebe
  • Bill Borgman
  • Carol Boughton
  • George Carpenter
  • Loretta Casey
  • Harold Cutler
  • Charles Dibble
  • Mient Faber
  • Bethel Forney
  • Doug Grimm
  • Janet Haas
  • Barbara Crapo Hansen
  • Jerry Harnish
  • Richard Hart
  • John Heath
  • Thomas Hill
  • Robert Hinkley
  • Jan Hollenbeck
  • Judy (Foster) Johnson
  • Roger Johnson
  • David Kaiser
  • Johanna Kiel
  • Marshel Kime
  • Dennis King
  • Donald Layne
  • Victor Manley
  • Chuck Marks
  • Clifford "Butch" Miller
  • Willard Minnis
  • Shirley (Fritz) Moe
  • David Parsons
  • Judy Parsons
  • Dean T. Perry
  • Bonnee Rainwater
  • Douglas Rector
  • Jack Reece
  • Verna Riggs
  • Ed Rishel
  • Linda Roop
  • Diane Royal
  • James Shultz
  • Robert Shuring
  • Gerald H. Smith
  • James Stout
  • Allen Taylor
  • Sharon (Mort) Terpstra
  • Ronald Thomas
  • Gary VanDyke
  • James VanLinder
  • Jake VanTichel
  • Joyce Williams
  • Linda (Smith) Zedeck


Class of 1958

  • Janice Hattis Applebey
  • Clare Barnes
  • Terry Brown
  • Ralph David Brown, Jr.
  • James Carpenter
  • Eleanor (Copenhafer) Cooley
  • Richard Crouch
  • Paul Dewey Evans
  • Mary Jo Fritz
  • Betty Gorden
  • Sharon Parsons Gose
  • JoAnn Hallam
  • Kenneth Heikes
  • Carol (Fish) Henderson
  • Janet Hughes
  • Neil Jenkins
  • Richard Kirschenbauer
  • Gayle Kundart
  • Carl Matthews
  • Kay Clark Miller
  • Ronald Minnis
  • Lester Noel
  • Jack Plankenhorn
  • Sharon (Cramer) Rapp
  • Diane (Snyder) Reese
  • Ronald Paul Reece
  • Barbara Roblyer
  • Etina Hayward Skidmore
  • Laura Southworth
  • William Stockwell
  • Charles Timm
  • Ronald Thomas
  • Richard Underwood
  • Jerry Yoder
  • Ronald Vandyke
  • Marion (Simpson) Vickery
  • Wayne Vickery
  • Marilyn Woodhouse


Class of 1957

  • Barbara (Miller) Adams
  • Walter (Abe) Ash
  • Shirley (Walker) Berry
  • Morris Boughton
  • James Britton
  • Ernestine (Shaffer) Browne
  • Carole (Lincoln) Bryant
  • Jerry Butler
  • Richard Cooley
  • Jerry Dailey
  • Grace Dorbin
  • Phil Fry
  • Treina (Kiel) Geipel
  • Dale Harnish
  • Fred Hiemstra
  • Nancy (Cross) Hiemstra
  • Walter Homan
  • Bruce Imanse
  • Lavon (Van Stelle) Jones
  • Linda (Boling) Keech
  • Beverly (Campbell) Kersten
  • Jim Kott
  • Marjorie (Burke) Kuhlmann
  • Shirley (Robinson) Kye
  • Delores (Shultz) Lohrberg
  • Delores (Laurie) (Chaddock) Lyons
  • Mary (Evans) Marr
  • Marvis (Parks) McCarty
  • Walter McElvain
  • Janet (Hamilton) Ottinger
  • Ross Powell
  • Howard Reinbold
  • Shirley Riggs
  • Dennis Royal
  • Betty (Ault) Sackett
  • Betty (Rishel) Sheely
  • Gwen (Oswalt) Sherman
  • Joan (Lafler) Sleeman
  • Harold Stafford
  • Phillip Standish
  • Joan (Weitenauer) Wales-Dickson
  • J. William (Bill) Weessies
  • Linda (Hoover) Willis
  • Jean (Jenkins) Wilson
  • Tom Wise


Class of 1956

  • David Beattie
  • Carolyn Brown
  • Beverly Joyce Buckallew
  • Max Evans
  • Jean Dalman Fleck
  • Jerome Robert "J.R." Fulton
  • Peter G. Gilding
  • Richard Allen Goldsmith
  • Dale L. Grimm
  • Merle Halsey
  • Robert Harper
  • Richard Henderson
  • Robert Hildebrand
  • Ruth Ellen Hitzeman
  • Peggy (Snyder) Hollenbeck-Portinga
  • Ronald K. Jenkins
  • Carol J. Morlan
  • Sue (Clark) Moore
  • Tim Moore
  • Richard Munn
  • Carol Reddy
  • David Reed
  • Althea (Hattie) Smith
  • Raymond L. Snyder
  • Edward William (Bill) Stone
  • John VanDyke
  • Janet Vos
  • Kenneth Watson
  • Janet Weinberg
  • Jack Williams
  • Patti Sweetman Zantjer


Class of 1955

  • Marilyn Fritz Borton
  • Bob Cheesebro
  • Chuck Christison
  • Bernard Crouch
  • Betty (Heath) DeMerril
  • Allen Dibble
  • Ken Dorrance
  • Walter Dubbeld
  • Ron Vande Giessen
  • Joyce (Snook) Hoeksema
  • Gary Hollenbeck
  • Patricia Imanse
  • James Kersten
  • Terry King
  • Wyatt Kirk
  • Judith (Hussey) Kubeck
  • Marilyn Holt Miller
  • Bob Minnis
  • Sara (O'Brien) Robertson
  • Max Spealman
  • Dave Wales
  • Marcia Wagar
  • Darlene Yankee
  • Shirley Mosier
  • Roger Weirick
  • Keith Wiltze


Class of 1954

  • Ruth Abbott
  • Richard Allen
  • Onalee Baker
  • Duane Barnes
  • Delores Barney
  • Samuel "Joe" Brockway
  • Joan Chaddock
  • Jean Coble
  • Jim Craft
  • Gareth Culp
  • Joan Culp
  • Joan Cutler
  • Alice Buckallew Dibble
  • Richard Dibble
  • Raymond Eberstein
  • Norine Evans
  • Bonnie Gose
  • Denzil (Den) Ray Gose
  • Earnest Heath
  • Marilyn Hill
  • Joyce Hitzeman
  • Doris Janacek
  • Allen Mendel Kelly
  • Jerry Kott
  • Phyllis Moored Minnis
  • Marlene Stermer Tuckey Mutz
  • Gorden Neidlinger
  • Richard (Dick/Doc) Nielsen
  • Stanley Nielson
  • Marjorie Riggs
  • Robert Sheward
  • George Shyer
  • Robert Sisco
  • David Stermer
  • Norma Jean (Switzer) Suess
  • Cynthia Wales
  • Elizabeth "B.J." Wesoloski
  • Jack Winkelman
  • Robert Zantjer


Class of 1953

  • Barbara Imanse Ackerman
  • Larry Burr
  • Elaine (Hayward) Chew
  • Carol York Collins
  • Earl Combs
  • Harold Coville
  • William "Bill" Dent
  • Dee "Dean" Forsythe
  • Loyd "Carpy" Freeman
  • Dana Fry
  • Nancy Pinkerton Gray
  • Jack L. Harrison
  • Loren Hayward
  • Oscar Hunt
  • Debbie (Southworth) Jenkins
  • Harold (Bud) Jenkins
  • Forrest Kissinger
  • Marilyn (Sanford) Lard
  • Max Loker
  • Ron Lude
  • Nancy (Butler) Lukins
  • Carol (Kunselman) Massy
  • Gordon Moore
  • Patricia (Beebe) Noel
  • Gordon Oswalt
  • Margaret Oswalt
  • Nancy Martens Phillips
  • Louise (Munn) Reed
  • Margorie Simmons
  • Erseline Simonds
  • David Stermer
  • Darlene Summerville
  • Rev. Elvin (Sonny) Lee Switzer
  • James T. Thurman
  • Edwin Waldron


Class of 1952

  • Cleon Allen
  • Joyce Allen
  • Sydney (Mosier) Alworden
  • Tom Anderson
  • Larry Bingham
  • Helen Boughton
  • JoAnn (Epley) Brandon
  • Richard Burgess
  • Lloyd Cantwell
  • Janet (Anderson) Crabtree
  • Lloyd Craft
  • Darlyne Crain
  • David Crain
  • Ethel (Nidy) Crotger
  • Donna (Henderson) Dorrance
  • Russell Eberstein
  • Paul Fenwick
  • Norma (Canavan) Flinn
  • David Freer
  • Vivian Alice (Snyder) Fry
  • John Goldsmith
  • Jeannette Gruisinger
  • James Hallam
  • Jerry Harrison
  • Jim Hill
  • Doris Lafler
  • Flora Dell Lamerson
  • Carol Thornton Mackey
  • Lewis Maher
  • Phyllis (Moored) Minnis
  • Joyce (Hodgeman) Phelps
  • Delores (Saunders) Schreffler
  • Evan Shick
  • Francis Arlene (Sherman) Snyder
  • Hilmer Stermer
  • Judy (Skillman) Tague
  • Carol Trimmer
  • Ann (Collins) Wibel
  • Sandra (Bourns) Wilcox
  • Avonline (Hope) Williamson
  • Louis Wolthuis
  • Mary (Haynes) Zimmerman


Class of 1951

  • Verlyn Borton
  • Martha Harding Butler
  • William deDie
  • Donna Henderson Dorrance
  • Helen Esman
  • Fletcher Theodore (Ted) Everett
  • James Fess
  • Richard Griffith
  • Max Harvey
  • Florence Hayward
  • Ronald Hayward
  • Verlyn Leonard
  • Herman Lewis
  • Marion Homan
  • Phyllis Knauss Nakken
  • John Southworth
  • Anna (Hippen) Springer
  • Bernice Vance
  • Betty (Middaugh) Witcher


Class of 1950

  • James Beldon
  • Glen Borton
  • Myrtle Boughton
  • Patricia Bucknell
  • Helen Canavan
  • Gerald Charles
  • Jane Miller Evans
  • Walter Fenwick
  • Robert Green
  • Ann Oswalt Hallam
  • Maurice "Bud" Hallam
  • Lyle Harrison
  • Lloy Dorrance Haw
  • Mary Guilding Heinrich
  • Helen Boughton Hogg
  • Doris Kundart Jenkins
  • Marilyn (Harvey) Johnston
  • Susan Little
  • Betty Shyer Louthan
  • Marjorie (Woodhams) McCauley
  • Pat "John" Maher
  • Shirlee Rowlson Mann
  • Betty Meek Miller
  • Mildred Snyder Mitchell
  • Janet (Zimmerman) Noel
  • Helen Harrison Oliver
  • Patricia (VanDerWeele) Paradine
  • Marlene (Burrows) Payne
  • Patricia (Knauss) Richman
  • Dale Roberts
  • Millard Ross
  • Aaron Snow
  • Anna Mae (Hippen) Springer
  • Bruce Stephenson
  • John Trimner
  • Arletta Weinberg
  • Maxine Roop Yeomans
  • Ted Zimmerman

Class of 1949

  • Culia Ackerman
  • Thomas Bone
  • Dale Bothwell
  • Rex Lee Brockway
  • Thomas Cross
  • Robert Eberstein
  • Arthur Everett
  • Thomas Fenwick
  • Dorothy Klein Fritchie
  • Royce Groat
  • Albert Jensen
  • Herman Higgen
  • Jack Hite
  • Meredith Horn
  • Phyllis (Anderson) Jungjohan
  • Mary Lou Gross Kirshenbauer
  • Monalene (Wilson) Mansmith
  • Robert Mason
  • Margaret (Peggy) (Rawlinson) Merrill
  • Donna Bourns McNally
  • Kenneth Miller
  • Walter Moyer
  • Maxine Mae (Crouch) Nieder
  • Larry Noel
  • Norma Roop
  • Harry Semenczuk
  • Betty (Allison) Shearer
  • Howard Smith
  • Robert VanderWeele
  • Robert Visscher


Class of 1948

  • Walter Ackerman
  • Frances Ballard
  • Louis Bedford
  • James Berger
  • Leah Keyser Berry
  • Garrett Bolhuis
  • Loren Bolhuis
  • Delores Wing Brockway
  • Lila Burgess
  • Allen Cichy
  • Marie Dent
  • Bill Eberstein
  • Sarah (Kimble) Ely
  • Chuck Epley
  • Gloria Goldsmith
  • Carolyn Scotton Grey
  • Richard Grinder
  • Charles Haines
  • Bill Hawken
  • Duane Hill
  • Chrystal Horst Kersten
  • Ann Ross Keyer
  • Patricia (Kirkendall) Klein
  • Walter DeWitt Layne
  • Jane Hill Massey
  • Burton Munn
  • Donald L. Noel
  • Dorris Noel
  • Joyce Cleaver Noel
  • Leland Paul
  • Donald Penney
  • Ann Miller Perkins
  • Jim Pinkerton
  • Charles Shoemaker
  • Marvetta Snook
  • Irene Roberts Taylor
  • Orville Watson
  • Stanley Eugene Watson
  • John Weeks
  • Delores Brockway Wing


Class of 1947

  • Robert Boekhout
  • Velda Buckmaster
  • Robert Carvell
  • Monte Charles
  • Robert Cushman
  • Gerald Dent
  • Phyllis (Goldsmith) DeRight
  • Charles Epley
  • Richard Frizzo
  • Linn Glidden
  • Doris Grinder
  • Jean Grinder
  • Wayne Groat
  • Jackie Hollenbeck
  • Rosemary (Cripps) Holtzer
  • Delores Moyer Lang
  • Jean Miller
  • Delores Ann Moyer
  • Mary Jo Mellus McKindley
  • Leland Jack Pinkerton
  • Norma Pinkerton
  • Jack Riddle
  • Ronald Skippers
  • Donald Upson


Class of 1946

  • Maxine Adams
  • Patricia Dewey Anderson
  • Barbara Porter Bowers
  • Carlton Brockway
  • Robert Butler
  • Elsie (Wolhuis) Carvell
  • Willis "Bill" Carvell
  • Helen Griffith Cheesbro
  • Dorothea Cobert
  • Phyllis Comstock
  • Dorothea Cohrs Charles
  • Phyllis Kersten Charles
  • Margaret "Jane" Bone Dent
  • Helen Dorrance
  • Marilyn Rupert Durham
  • David "Bud" Goldsmith
  • Robert Harrison
  • Donna Stermer Holtz
  • Richard W. Meyer
  • Wilbur Merry
  • Alice Skrzypek Murphy
  • Jack "Irish" Murphy
  • Donald Peterman
  • Delores Mary Borton Smith
  • Walter "Walt" Stafford
  • Kathryn Shick Starbuck
  • Willa Kirkendall Stauffer
  • Shirley (Haynes) Valencourt
  • Stanley Weinberg
  • Laurin Wing 


Class of 1945

  • Betty Reece Brinkman
  • Donald Brockway
  • Irene (Burr) Green
  • Charles Grinder
  • Lois (Weinberg) Henry
  • Charlolotte Carvell Kirch
  • Mary Ann Wolhui Klimek
  • Margaret (Peggy) (Brown) Zonyk Lambert
  • Oha Lightfoot Margules
  • Margaret Beebe Martins
  • Robert Merrill
  • Marilyn Miller
  • Beverly Miller Nimmo
  • Jack Pinkerton
  • Arnold Reinbold
  • Ted Skrzypek
  • Margaret Beebe Sunday


Class of 1944

  • Cathrine Burger Ball
  • Barbara Fenwick Bell
  • Helen Wolthuis Bennett
  • Patricia Bourns
  • Genevieve Bowyer
  • Rayletta Swan Brown
  • Kathryn Canavan
  • Letha Collins
  • Clyde Covell
  • Dick Erwine
  • Louis Galler
  • Ronald Eugene Groat
  • George Harber
  • Lloyd Harber
  • Otis Harper
  • Rollin Hildebrand
  • Pat (Frank) Lowe
  • Kathryn Bolthuis Lowman
  • June Miller
  • Jack Noel
  • Charline Lance Patnoude
  • Dick Rectenwal
  • Elizabeth Skippers
  • Dale Smith
  • Max Stanton
  • Victoria Vekich


Class of 1943

  • James Brown
  • William Bolhuis
  • Frank Dorbin
  • Brian Leslie Dorrance
  • LaVon Stephenson Dorrance
  • Joyce E. Grigsby
  • Jay J. Groat
  • Muriel Houghton
  • Paul S. Huntington
  • Geneva L. Lance
  • Elizabeth Pauline Maystead
  • John Mattheis
  • Robert Richardson
  • Marilynn (Borton) Sawyer
  • Le Anna Crouch Sillaman
  • Norma Skippers
  • John Stafinski
  • Elizabeth Ward
  • Lyle Weinberg
  • Doris Williams


Class of 1942

  • Leonard Becker
  • Jeanne Beattie Bogard
  • Beryl Stephenson Bothwell
  • Lyle Brockway
  • Maria Dalman Brockway
  • Del Charles
  • Ester Daniels
  • Charles Daugherty
  • Clelia Dooley
  • Bryce Frisbie
  • Barbara Jean (Munn) Griner
  • Harold Heikes
  • Audrey Herson
  • Marten Hettinga
  • Glenn Houghton
  • Dorothy Maystead Kettle
  • Richard Lowe
  • Frank Noel Jr.
  • Robert Oswalt
  • Genevieve Pinkerton
  • Eleanor Galler Resseguie
  • Robert Richardson
  • Patricia Nyman Seefeldt
  • Eugene Stermer
  • Janet Frisbie Whitmore
  • Patty Helms Zonyk


Class of 1941

  • Donald Carney
  • Charles(Dick)Carvell
  • Robert Dolbee
  • George Etheridge
  • Jessie Tessin Field
  • George Galler
  • John Grubka
  • Jack Hawkins
  • Isabell Buck Hill
  • Elaine Braden Keith
  • Doris (Osborn) Lucas
  • Dorothy Warner Nelson
  • Joseph Pinkerton
  • Kenneth Rawlinson
  • Quincy Sharp
  • Alfred Smith
  • Paul Smith
  • Ruth Allen Smith
  • Loreen Stafford
  • Roger Stephenson
  • Alice Pelling Sylvester
  • Gerald Sylvester
  • Pauline Carr Thurmond
  • Dorothy VanKruiningen Webster
  • Ruth White


Class of 1940

  • Gerald Adams
  • Elgin Bothwell
  • Thelma Bothwell
  • June Carr
  • Delvern Carter
  • Clara Colby
  • Rene Cousins
  • Robert Cribbs
  • Joan Dalman
  • Robert Derhammer
  • Madeline Dorbin
  • John Warren Eseltine
  • Dorothy Felker
  • Russell Gary
  • Doris Granger
  • Donald Hollenbeck
  • Doris Houghton
  • Orma Huntington
  • John Jordon
  • Lyle Lance
  • Barbara Leland
  • Dorothy Lowe
  • Margaret Mapes
  • William Miller
  • June Morley
  • Ralph Morley
  • Robert Nimmo
  • Irene Olson
  • Frank Penar
  • Alfred Smith
  • Frank Snow
  • Marie Southworth
  • Glen Spiedel
  • Jay Stafford
  • Edward Stafinski
  • Lorene Stephenson
  • Dave Timm
  • Raleigh Trotter Fontaine
  • Marjorie Frays Vliek
  • Harold Walker
  • Robert Ward
  • Rex Weinberg
  • Jerome Stone Wetter

Class of 1939

  • Robert Coleman
  • Maxine (Muir) Cohrs
  • Marjorie (Muir) Davis
  • Virginia (Leone) Krake
  • Cecelia Semenczuk-Skippers


Class of 1938

  • Mary (Thurman) Blocker
  • Doris (Matty) Burr
  • Kenneth Caswell
  • Robert Cohrs
  • Aridean (Becker) French
  • Ardith (Borton) Metty
  • Robert Sheline
  • Harriett (Stafinski) Pultorak
  • Avadna (Becker) Berry Vander Veen


Class of 1937

  • Marian (Brockway) Davenport
  • Doris Dentler
  • Martha Derhammer
  • June Frost
  • Andy Thornton


Class of 1936

  • John Boughton
  • Helen Bullard
  • Jane Grubka
  • Evert Heikes
  • Winona (Caswell) Mosher
  • Ralph Smith
  • Margery Worthington


Class of 1935

  • Dale Alexander
  • Robert Barber
  • Hazel (Hunter) Burr
  • Elma (Hinkley) Bowersox
  • Roy Bullard
  • Louis Crouch
  • Virginia (Noel) Curren
  • Lillian Daugherty
  • Marguerite Davidson
  • John Dir
  • Norman Elliott
  • Helen Flanders
  • Bill Frakes
  • Erma Garrison
  • Pauline (Rawlinson) Gifford
  • Roland Griggs
  • Vesta (Buckmaster) Grinder
  • Albert Holcomb
  • Stanley Hargot
  • Hazel (Hunter) Burr
  • Clair Huntington
  • Waymond Kaufmann
  • Donald Kline
  • Donna (Brockway) Kunselman
  • Richard Miller
  • Harriet (Lowe) Oakleaf
  • Darrell Phillips
  • Eston Rawson
  • Erma (Garrison) Smalley
  • Louise (Nix) VanBeeck
  • Lola Vorenkamp
  • George Zonyk


Class of 1934

  • Belle Boughton
  • Edna Stanton
  • Mason Bishop


Class of 1933

  • Beatrice Barber
  • June Bobish
  • Elva Borton
  • Iva Covell
  • Beulah Crouch
  • Julia Everett
  • Vesta Nellans
  • Vincent Rawlinson
  • Ralph Smith
  • Charles Trumble


Class of 1932

  • Irene Beattie
  • Mary Brumbaugh
  • Lyle Burr
  • Carol Coates
  • Marjorie (Daniels) Coe
  • Charles Cooley
  • Marvin Dalman
  • Lois (Nimmo) Doubledee
  • Mildred Bullard Donovan
  • Louise Hass
  • Betty Hawkins
  • Helen Hedrick
  • Robert Lyons
  • Catherine (Cloneg) McPherson
  • James Mellus
  • Willard Mohney
  • Francis Moughton
  • Ronald Phillips
  • Rex Rectenwal
  • Mary Jane Rishel
  • Dorothy (Yankee) Robinson
  • Toisa (Needham) Rodeheaven
  • Margaret (Hill) Simmons
  • Rovelle Simmons
  • Robert (Bob) Springer
  • Mancelle Valette
  • Richmon Watson
  • Ruth Weinberg
  • Doris (Eldred) Weick
  • Cecil Worthington